Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,6987,891
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6537,863
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3464,565
General PicoArgentina 6,1173,801
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9003,666
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,7274,180
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6959,753
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,85411,716
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 18,07711,233
GrazAustria 8,0885,026
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6376,610
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7386,673
GomelBelarus 9,0165,603
GrodnoBelarus 8,5355,304
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7572,956
GoianiaBrazil 4,5412,822
GoiasBrazil 4,4222,748
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1703,213
GrajauBrazil 3,7342,321
GuairaBrazil 5,0693,150
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,2182,621
GuaratingaBrazil 5,1453,197
GarouaCameroon 8,9175,541
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5792,224
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6522,891
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,8403,629
Golden, BcCanada 5,4713,400
Goose, NfCanada 3,8882,416
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,2202,001
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7593,579
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,9131,810
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2232,003
GanzhouChina 14,9989,320
GuangzhouChina 15,3059,511
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11370
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6231,630
GonderEthiopia 11,2657,000
GourdonFrance 7,0274,367
GrenobleFrance 7,3674,578
GeisenheimGermany 7,5024,662
GorlitzGermany 7,9814,960
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4734,023
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,3011,430
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8251,134
GoaIndia 14,4518,980
GuwahatiIndia 14,5909,066
GelaItaly 8,1955,092
GenoaItaly 7,6194,734
GhediItaly 7,7194,797
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3385,181
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0965,031
GrossetoItaly 7,8194,859
GrottaglieItaly 8,3825,209
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7074,789
GuidoniaItaly 7,9684,951
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9974,348
GifuJapan 13,3628,304
GaoMali 7,3044,539
GuamMariana Islands 14,8109,203
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5492,205
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3342,072
GuaymasMexico 4,3242,687
GaluutMongolia 12,6297,848
GemertNetherlands 7,3374,559
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5688,431
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5798,438
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3898,320
GayaNiger 7,7964,844
GardermoenNorway 7,6544,756
GeiloNorway 7,4964,658
GdanskPoland 8,1685,076
GalatiRomania 9,0675,634
Gor’KijRussia 9,5985,964
GorznyjRussia 10,4446,490
GridinoRussia 8,7015,407
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5257,783
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7345,427
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1504,443
GijonSpain 6,4654,017
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1946,335
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9986,834
GoteborgSweden 7,7194,797
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7114,792
GothenburgSweden 7,7194,797
GunnarnSweden 7,9584,945
GenevaSwitzerland 7,3914,593
GabesTunisia 7,8974,908
GafsaTunisia 7,7714,829
GiresunTurkey 10,0346,235
GoztepeTurkey 9,3205,792
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4417,110
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4297,102
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7124,171
GajvoronUkraine 9,0935,650
GeniceskUkraine 9,5305,922
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,4151,501
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9824,960
Galva, IlUsa 3,1441,954
Galveston, TxUsa 2,8111,747
Geneva, NeUsa 3,6502,268
Genoa, NeUsa 3,6502,268
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,6542,892
Glenville, WvUsa 2,4711,535
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7091,684
Golconda, NvUsa 5,1123,177
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0041,245
Goodland, KsUsa 3,8302,380
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,7922,356
Grafton, NdUsa 4,0682,528
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,5851,606
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,6692,280
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,3612,710
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,0521,896
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,6243,495
Gravette, ArUsa 3,1161,937
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,9283,063
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3202,063
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8201,752
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,4151,501
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,1591,342
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,5691,596
Greenville, MsUsa 2,6501,647
Greenville, OhUsa 2,7671,719
Greenville, PaUsa 2,6411,641
Greenville, TxUsa 3,0811,914
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,1691,348
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,1051,308
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,0741,910
Groton, CtUsa 2,4531,525
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4214,612
GuanareVenezuela 1,116694
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,323822
GuiriaVenezuela 1,209751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -