Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9849,933
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,35511,406
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6519,726
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8439,845
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,71911,632
WoomeraAustralia 17,06510,605
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11511,257
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7732,345
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,9021,804
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5054,042
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8544,259
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0571,899
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8821,791
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,2272,627
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,7322,940
WillemstadCuraçao 763474
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,9785,579
WajimaJapan 13,1628,179
WakamatsuJapan 13,0218,091
WakayamaJapan 13,5468,417
WakkanaiJapan 12,1907,575
WajirKenya 11,9827,446
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2196,350
WindhoekNamibia 10,4656,503
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4408,351
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3318,284
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3338,285
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8038,577
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4068,330
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4598,364
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3908,321
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,4568,362
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6408,476
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3848,317
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4198,338
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5358,411
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,5098,395
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5268,406
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7928,570
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4598,363
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,5088,394
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5468,418
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7548,547
WintonNew Zealand 13,9918,694
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5648,429
WarsawPoland 8,3705,201
WroclawPoland 8,1165,044
WonsanSouth Korea 13,3088,270
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7916,706
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2766,386
WauSudan 10,4986,524
WaddingtonUk 6,9224,301
Waco, TxUsa 3,1141,935
Wake IslandUsa 12,5597,805
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,6822,288
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,6442,265
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,2071,372
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,3653,334
Walnut, IlUsa 3,2081,994
Warren, OhUsa 2,6791,665
Warren, PaUsa 2,7091,683
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0401,889
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,3221,443
Washington, IaUsa 3,2502,020
Washington, InUsa 2,7911,735
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,6311,635
Watertown, NyUsa 2,8421,766
Watertown, SdUsa 3,8492,392
Watertown, WiUsa 3,2362,011
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,8661,781
Waverly, OhUsa 2,5761,601
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,8771,166
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,4321,511
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,5501,584
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,2101,995
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,0801,914
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5811,604
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4141,500
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,387862
West Point, GaUsa 2,1951,364
West Point, NyUsa 2,4801,541
White Hall, IlUsa 2,9751,849
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8201,752
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,3192,062
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,4142,121
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,4803,405
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5501,585
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1291,323
Williamson, WvUsa 2,4361,513
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5701,597
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4662,775
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4141,500
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3681,472
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8891,174
Windsor, IlUsa 2,9121,810
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4801,541
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,5892,230
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,1753,216
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,8292,379
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0211,256
Winslow, AzUsa 4,4242,749
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,1101,311
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3741,475
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6981,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -