Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6887,263
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0769,990
ParanaArgentina 5,7323,562
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,5753,465
PehuajoArgentina 6,1573,826
PergaminoArgentina 5,9603,704
PigeArgentina 6,3423,941
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,6703,523
PosadasArgentina 5,3603,331
PresidenciaArgentina 5,1883,224
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,7683,584
Punta IndioArgentina 6,1843,843
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,48611,488
Port HedlandAustralia 19,16311,908
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7002,921
ParakouBenin 7,7894,840
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7832,972
ParacatuBrazil 4,7242,936
ParanaBrazil 4,2342,631
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4453,384
ParanaibaBrazil 4,7442,948
ParintinsBrazil 2,7801,727
ParnaibaBrazil 3,8952,420
Passo FundoBrazil 5,5683,460
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8743,029
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3272,689
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,6562,893
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,9643,084
PeixeBrazil 4,1452,576
PetrolinaBrazil 4,4762,781
PicosBrazil 4,2172,620
PiraiBrazil 5,3993,355
PirenopolisBrazil 4,4782,782
PompeuBrazil 5,0183,118
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,8573,018
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9751,849
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4103,362
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,1511,958
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,7933,600
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,0192,498
PosseBrazil 4,4662,775
PlevenBulgaria 8,8785,517
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9295,548
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,55410,287
Peace River, AbCanada 5,7273,559
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6713,524
Penticton, BcCanada 5,5733,463
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0791,913
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9221,816
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,0372,509
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,9393,690
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,3042,053
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,1433,817
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,2792,659
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,9083,050
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9343,688
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4343,998
Princeton, BcCanada 4,6032,860
ParronChile 5,9313,685
Puerto AysenChile 7,1744,458
Puerto MonttChile 6,7374,186
Punta ArenasChile 8,0134,980
PingbianChina 14,4078,953
PeralesColombia 1,7421,082
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,447899
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,9441,208
PragueCzech Republic 7,9494,939
PedernalesDominican Republic 272169
PimentelDominican Republic 7748
PoloDominican Republic 226141
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14590
PichilingueEcuador 2,4961,551
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5411,579
PuyoEcuador 2,4701,535
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9656,192
ParisFrance 7,0994,411
PerpignanFrance 7,1544,446
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,0999,382
Port-GentilGabon 8,7875,461
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,1301,945
PotsdamGermany 7,8354,869
PatrasGreece 8,8055,472
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3923,972
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0133,115
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 890553
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 319199
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,589988
PecsHungary 8,3185,169
PambanIndia 15,3499,538
PuneIndia 14,2218,837
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,71211,006
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,89411,120
PadovaItaly 7,8434,874
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7674,827
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0935,029
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0735,017
PantelleriaItaly 8,0044,974
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7304,804
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7344,806
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9304,928
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0775,019
PiacenzaItaly 7,6834,774
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7524,817
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8914,903
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0064,975
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2485,125
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9514,941
PrizziItaly 8,1115,040
PakseLaos 16,17910,054
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,08010,614
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,4788,997
PlaisanceMauritius 14,4989,009
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0548,733
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4865,273
PatheinMyanmar 15,6729,739
PutaoMyanmar 14,6659,113
PyiMyanmar 15,4839,621
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3228,900
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4548,361
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4608,364
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5128,397
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4668,368
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,6161,004
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4045,222
PohangNorth Korea 13,5808,439
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3668,306
PadidanPakistan 13,1588,176
PanjgurPakistan 12,8527,986
ParachinarPakistan 12,7317,911
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9268,032
PeshawarPakistan 12,8147,963
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9389,904
PilarParaguay 5,2453,259
PiscoPeru 3,7212,313
PiuraPeru 2,9631,841
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5192,187
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,69110,372
PoznanPoland 8,0895,026
PrzemyslPoland 8,5535,315
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2873,907
PortalegrePortugal 6,2933,911
Porto Portugal 6,2043,855
PavelecRussia 9,4665,882
PecoraRussia 9,6285,983
PermRussia 10,1046,279
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7696,692
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8395,493
PjatigorskRussia 10,2126,346
PoronajskRussia 11,7747,316
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7706,071
Providenja BayRussia 8,7485,436
PskovRussia 8,6695,387
PodorSenegal 5,7473,571
PopradSlovakia 8,3945,216
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,6227,222
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6437,235
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1644,452
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,4939,627
Port SudanSudan 10,9356,795
ParamariboSuriname 2,1271,322
PiteňSweden 8,1285,051
PalmyraSyria 10,3356,422
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6606,003
PhetchabunThailand 15,9369,903
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8729,863
PhraeThailand 15,7269,773
PhuketThailand 16,73510,399
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,70410,380
Prachin BuriThailand 16,19810,065
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,38210,180
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,274792
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6454,129
PoltavaUkraine 9,3635,818
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9253,682
PradoUruguay 6,1543,824
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,1993,852
Palestine, IlUsa 2,8511,771
Pana, IlUsa 2,9471,831
Paoli, InUsa 2,7341,699
Paris, IlUsa 2,9311,822
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,8782,410
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,3041,432
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,3602,709
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2462,017
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,2752,035
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,4472,142
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,3923,351
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,1961,365
Peoria, IlUsa 3,0841,916
Perry, OkUsa 3,2922,046
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3841,481
Philo, OhUsa 2,6241,630
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,5062,800
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,0182,497
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8001,740
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,8292,379
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,7362,322
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6011,616
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4801,541
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5451,582
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8331,760
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,8242,998
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,8292,379
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,0701,908
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,5711,598
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,7653,583
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7631,717
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4991,553
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,7653,583
Portage, WiUsa 3,3212,064
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7371,701
Portland, OregonUsa 5,6723,525
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3572,086
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8661,781
Priest River, IdUsa 5,3403,318
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,2021,369
Princeton, InUsa 2,7721,723
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5301,572
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,0022,487
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,509938
PetaukeZambia 11,6177,219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -