Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5477,797
NeuquenArgentina 6,4514,009
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1263,807
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1448,789
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,80010,440
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7209,768
NuriootpaAustralia 16,73410,399
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,067663
NatitingouBenin 7,6294,740
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4443,383
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0045,595
NkoundjaCameroon 8,7685,449
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2192,622
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8653,644
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5272,191
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,8002,361
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6034,103
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0213,120
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1731,972
N’DjamenaChad 8,9935,589
NanchangChina 14,6869,126
NanjingChina 14,2728,869
NanningChina 15,3739,553
NicosiaCyprus 9,8906,146
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7484,814
NaguaDominican Republic 5937
NeybaDominican Republic 222138
NegeleEthiopia 11,7847,323
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0088,083
NandiFiji 13,0088,083
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2435,123
NancyFrance 7,3844,588
NantesFrance 6,8004,226
NiceFrance 7,4974,659
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8264,863
NurembergGermany 7,7324,805
NurnbergGermany 7,7284,803
NaxosGreece 9,1505,686
NanortalikGreenland 4,9553,079
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0453,135
NordGreenland 7,3414,561
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1893,224
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6964,161
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3828,937
New DelhiIndia 13,6178,461
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1175,044
NaganoJapan 13,1778,188
NagasakiJapan 13,9048,640
NagoJapan 14,6059,076
NagoyaJapan 13,3768,312
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,6569,107
NaraJapan 13,4718,371
NazeJapan 14,3648,926
NemuroJapan 12,2147,590
NiigataJapan 13,0188,090
NikkoJapan 13,1108,147
NobeokaJapan 13,8538,608
NairobiKenya 11,7497,301
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8666,131
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4037,707
NidaLithuania 8,3015,158
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,3648,304
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,5598,426
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8477,362
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8857,385
NaraMali 6,5814,089
NioroMali 6,3633,954
NemaMauritania 6,5464,068
NouakchottMauritania 5,6113,486
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2278,841
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3498,295
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6608,488
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5838,441
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4388,350
NandaimeNicaragua 1,9611,218
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7255,422
NiameyNiger 7,6134,731
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9164,919
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2085,101
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7454,813
NawabshahPakistan 13,2208,215
NokkundiPakistan 12,6177,841
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,4962,794
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,11410,014
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3125,786
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,1427,545
NikolaevRussia 9,2915,774
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4827,135
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,2536,372
NizneangarskRussia 11,6937,266
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7217,283
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9656,192
NovgorodRussia 8,8085,473
NovosibirskRussia 11,3697,065
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6499,724
No. 6Sudan 10,4366,485
NyalaSudan 10,0126,221
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9109,887
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9879,935
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,73110,397
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6759,740
NarathiwatThailand 17,02310,578
NigdeTurkey 9,8826,141
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2737,005
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4435,868
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,8501,771
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,8501,771
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,5431,580
Natchez, MsUsa 2,6061,619
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1171,937
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5571,589
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,4321,511
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,6411,641
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,4262,129
New London, WiUsa 3,3422,076
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,4091,497
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,4301,510
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5962,235
New YorkUsa 2,4801,541
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,4381,515
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4531,524
Newark, NjUsa 2,4501,523
Newberry, MiUsa 3,3622,089
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0791,292
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,3452,079
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1951,364
Newport, TnUsa 2,3091,435
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3865,211
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0931,301
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,6722,282
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,7513,574
North Loup, NeUsa 3,7802,349
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,8502,392
Norton, KsUsa 3,7362,322
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,7691,721
NdolaZambia 11,3047,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -