Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6227,843
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6417,855
KhostAfghanistan 12,7657,933
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4307,724
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,0795,642
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,31511,381
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0094,977
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6396,611
KandiBenin 7,7654,825
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,6753,526
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5722,220
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5722,220
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5763,465
Kenora, OnCanada 4,0742,532
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8781,789
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2864,527
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2863,906
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3432,699
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9921,859
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5937,826
KashiChina 12,5807,818
KunmingChina 15,0419,346
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6245,980
KhargaEgypt 10,0516,246
KosseirEgypt 10,3676,442
KajaaniFinland 8,4405,245
KuopioFinland 8,4795,269
KuusamoFinland 8,4595,256
KarlsruheGermany 7,5414,686
KasselGermany 7,5984,722
KonstanzGermany 7,6114,729
KumasiGhana 7,4344,619
KalamataGreece 8,8665,509
KerkiraGreece 8,6145,353
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9765,578
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4953,415
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5094,045
KankanGuinea 6,5054,042
KindiaGuinea 6,1403,816
KissidougouGuinea 6,4534,010
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,9725,575
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4009,570
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,4019,570
KeszthelyHungary 8,2265,112
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2683,895
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7969,194
KotaIndia 13,8278,592
KozhikodeIndia 14,9239,274
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,30911,377
KermanIran 12,0807,506
KermanshahIran 11,0606,873
Khoram AbadIran 11,2026,961
KilkennyIreland 6,4634,016
KingstonJamaica 790491
KagoshimaJapan 14,0008,700
KanazawaJapan 13,2528,235
KaruizawaJapan 13,1918,197
KatsuuraJapan 13,2228,216
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2638,242
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1997,580
KobeJapan 13,4978,387
KochiJapan 13,6798,500
KofuJapan 13,2568,238
KumagayaJapan 13,1728,185
KumamotoJapan 13,8658,616
KumejimaJapan 14,6759,119
KureJapan 13,6528,483
KushiroJapan 12,3017,644
KutchanJapan 12,4687,748
KyotoJapan 13,4448,354
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9737,440
KitaleKenya 11,4817,134
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4197,096
KufraLibya 9,4115,848
KaunasLithuania 8,4875,274
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2975,156
KybartaiLithuania 8,4285,237
KarongaMalawi 11,7507,301
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,06610,605
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,17410,672
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,35810,787
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,18110,677
KuantanMalaysia 17,35010,782
KuchingMalaysia 17,73211,019
KayesMali 6,1663,832
KeniebaMali 6,2293,871
KidalMali 7,3924,594
KitaMali 6,4093,982
KoutiaMali 6,8474,255
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0368,101
KisinevMoldova 9,0815,643
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5597,804
KhatgalMongolia 12,2217,594
KhovdMongolia 12,3207,656
KhujirtMongolia 12,6407,854
KhutagMongolia 12,3667,684
KenitraMorocco 6,3663,956
KalewaMyanmar 14,9949,318
KathaMyanmar 14,9679,300
KawthaungMyanmar 16,52910,272
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3509,539
KengtungMyanmar 15,3719,552
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7539,168
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7036,651
KathmanduNepal 14,1498,792
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4248,963
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6128,459
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3788,313
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4978,387
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4698,370
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3658,305
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4058,330
KanoNigeria 8,3215,171
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4168,337
KarasjokNorway 8,2175,106
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3324,556
KristiansandNorway 7,4804,648
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,4814,649
KhasabOman 12,2857,634
KarachiPakistan 13,2278,220
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2318,222
KhanpurPakistan 13,1948,199
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9758,063
KororPalau 16,0849,995
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3715,202
KlodzkoPoland 8,1095,039
KoszalinPoland 8,0154,980
KrakowPoland 8,3395,182
KalakanRussia 11,7487,300
KaliningradRussia 8,2855,149
KamenskoeRussia 9,7356,049
KandalaksaRussia 8,5545,315
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9105,537
KazanRussia 9,9116,159
KemRussia 8,7345,427
KerchRussia 9,6786,014
KhabarovskRussia 12,1187,530
KirenskRussia 11,4707,128
KirovRussia 9,7516,059
KljuciRussia 10,4156,472
KolpasevRussia 11,0446,863
KorfRussia 9,8936,148
KostromaRussia 9,3565,814
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2845,769
KotlasRussia 9,4575,877
KrasnodarRussia 9,8896,145
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7206,662
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2716,382
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,5057,149
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5395,306
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1336,297
KurganRussia 10,7026,650
KurskRussia 9,3725,824
KyraRussia 12,3847,696
KigaliRwanda 11,0796,885
KoldaSenegal 5,8363,627
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2933,911
KosiceSlovakia 8,4765,267
KimberleySouth Africa 11,4067,088
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,1028,142
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,5799,681
KadugliSudan 10,5466,554
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4596,499
KassalaSudan 11,0366,858
KhartoumSudan 10,6496,617
KostiSudan 10,7606,686
KalmarSweden 7,9934,967
KaresuandoSweden 8,1185,045
KarlstadSweden 7,7844,837
KristianstadSweden 7,8644,887
KamishliSyria 10,4466,491
KanchanaburiThailand 16,14310,031
Khlong YaiThailand 16,48410,243
Khon KaenThailand 15,9759,927
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,27510,114
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,11910,016
KairouanTunisia 7,8624,885
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0796,263
KarsTurkey 10,4056,466
KastamonuTurkey 9,6636,004
KayseriTurkey 9,9126,159
KonyaTurkey 9,7106,034
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3937,080
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1177,530
KinlossUk 6,7974,224
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4515,873
KievUkraine 9,0655,633
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5845,955
KirovogradUkraine 9,2495,747
KlepininoUkraine 9,5095,909
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,3695,822
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6445,371
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3395,803
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0011,865
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1633,208
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,3142,059
Keene, NhUsa 2,6741,662
Kenton, OhUsa 2,8081,745
Kenton, OkUsa 3,8262,377
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,416880
Kimball, NeUsa 4,0872,540
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0515,003
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,3722,096
Kinston, NcUsa 1,9661,222
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,5293,436
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,3501,460
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8214,860
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2045,098
KabompoZambia 10,8656,752
KabweZambia 11,3327,042
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,3347,043
KafirondaZambia 11,2366,982
KaomaZambia 10,9676,815
KasamaZambia 11,4717,128
KasempaZambia 11,0336,856
KawambwaZambia 11,2436,987
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5267,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -