Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2874,528
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6024,724
EsquelArgentina 6,8954,284
EzeizaArgentina 6,0993,790
East SaleAustralia 15,9069,884
Esperance (po)Australia 18,02911,203
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,02811,203
EssendonAustralia 16,10410,007
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,4263,372
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8013,605
EspinosaBrazil 4,7712,965
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2922,046
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,3593,330
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,3713,337
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,3693,336
Edson, AbCanada 5,5433,445
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1893,846
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2893,286
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4932,792
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,3553,949
Eureka, NtCanada 6,8254,241
ErlianChina 13,0428,104
El CaranoColombia 1,6771,042
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9374,932
El CercadoDominican Republic 228142
El SeyboDominican Republic 5132
El ArishEgypt 10,1146,285
El TorEgypt 10,2216,352
ErfurtGermany 7,7074,789
EssenGermany 7,4264,615
EsfahanIran 11,5267,163
EilatIsrael 10,2796,388
EsashiJapan 12,5937,825
EldoretKenya 11,5287,164
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4447,733
EssaouiraMorocco 6,0783,777
EeldeNetherlands 7,3954,596
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3678,307
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7218,526
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,0271,259
EnuguNigeria 8,4045,222
EncarnacionParaguay 5,3553,328
EvoraPortugal 6,2493,883
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3177,654
EkimcanRussia 11,7127,278
Elat’MaRussia 9,5535,936
ElistaRussia 10,1686,318
ErbogacenRussia 11,0816,886
EssejRussia 10,2606,376
Ed DueimSudan 10,6926,644
El FasherSudan 9,9996,214
El GeneinaSudan 9,7106,034
El ObeidSudan 10,5146,534
El ShowakSudan 11,0226,849
En NahudSudan 10,3506,431
EdirneTurkey 9,0885,648
ErzincanTurkey 10,1806,326
ErzurumTurkey 10,2936,396
EskisehirTurkey 9,4765,888
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,3817,072
EntebbeUganda 11,2496,990
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,7764,211
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,7774,211
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0961,924
Eastman, GaUsa 1,9811,231
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8851,793
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,3872,726
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,4002,113
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,9552,458
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,4251,507
Elko, NvUsa 5,0103,113
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,5322,195
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6661,657
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,8893,038
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8931,798
Erie, PaUsa 2,7571,713
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,3852,104
Eugene, OrUsa 5,6843,532
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,0611,902
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,6993,541
Eureka, SdUsa 4,1012,549
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,6362,881
Evansville, InUsa 2,7471,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -