Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,3947,702
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,8854,900
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6006,587
Ze DocaBrazil 3,6362,259
ZhengzhouChina 14,0288,717
ZhijiangChina 14,8449,224
ZagrebCroatia 8,1515,065
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7484,814
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,7485,436
ZahedanIran 12,4327,725
ZanjanIran 11,0276,852
ZacatecasMexico 3,4642,153
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,0338,099
ZinderNiger 8,3135,166
ZhobPakistan 12,8968,014
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,86710,481
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,86910,482
ZamoscPoland 8,5585,318
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0084,976
ZigalovoRussia 11,7877,325
ZiganskRussia 10,4146,471
ZyryankaRussia 10,0006,214
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8384,249
ZurichSwitzerland 7,5674,702
ZanzibarTanzania 12,1847,572
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5065,907
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4725,886
ZitomirUkraine 8,9485,561
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,2735,762
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2245,732
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,6762,906
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,5382,199
ZambeziZambia 10,7516,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -