Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5577,803
TiranaAlbania 8,5565,317
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6974,783
TebessaAlgeria 7,6894,778
TimimounAlgeria 7,0624,388
TindoufAlgeria 6,2653,893
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5464,689
TrelewArgentina 6,9354,309
TucumanArgentina 5,1223,183
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,54410,902
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,54410,902
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,49610,251
TibooburraAustralia 16,64210,342
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,22510,082
TshaneBotswana 10,9796,823
TaguatingaBrazil 4,3072,677
TarauacaBrazil 3,0301,883
TauaBrazil 4,2222,624
TefeBrazil 2,5451,581
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,1093,175
TeresinaBrazil 3,9582,459
TiriosBrazil 2,3751,476
TorresBrazil 5,7783,591
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3202,063
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,8303,001
TriunfoBrazil 4,5472,826
TucuruiBrazil 3,3232,065
TuriacuBrazil 3,4932,170
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8463,633
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3213,928
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7154,173
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,7292,939
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,6613,518
Thompson, MbCanada 4,7292,939
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7202,312
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4552,147
Tofino, BcCanada 5,9923,724
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8891,795
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,9011,803
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8891,795
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2462,638
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1641,966
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4384,001
TaiyuanChina 13,7118,520
TaoyuanChina 14,9799,308
TengchongChina 14,9329,279
TønderDenmark 7,5404,685
TylstrupDenmark 7,5994,722
TystofteDenmark 7,6954,782
TamayoDominican Republic 205127
TahrirEgypt 9,8556,124
TantaEgypt 9,8766,137
TallinEstonia 8,4145,229
TartuEstonia 8,5495,312
TampereFinland 8,3195,170
TurkuFinland 8,2615,133
ToulonFrance 7,3994,598
ToulouseFrance 7,0294,368
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0775,641
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,8806,140
TchibanGabon 9,1055,658
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4796,511
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4114,605
TamaleGhana 7,4194,611
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8385,492
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8845,520
TimehriGuyana 1,8431,146
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9791,230
TelaHonduras 1,9551,215
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2219,458
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2219,458
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,57911,545
TabrizIran 10,7806,699
TeheranIran 11,3017,022
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1666,317
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3715,202
TarvisioItaly 7,9564,944
TermoliItaly 8,1525,066
TorinoItaly 7,5254,676
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5174,671
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0274,988
TrevicoItaly 8,1915,090
TrevisoItaly 7,8634,886
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9834,961
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5204,673
TabouIvory Coast 6,9104,294
TadotsuJapan 13,5998,451
TakadaJapan 13,1328,161
TakamatsuJapan 13,5838,441
TakayamaJapan 13,2678,244
TanegashimaJapan 14,0688,742
TatenoJapan 13,1468,169
TateyamaJapan 13,2598,240
TokushimaJapan 13,5878,443
TokyoJapan 13,1988,202
TomakomaiJapan 12,4617,743
TottoriJapan 13,4608,364
ToyamaJapan 13,2168,212
ToyookaJapan 13,4318,346
TsuJapan 13,4388,350
TsurugaJapan 13,3688,307
TsuyamaJapan 13,5118,396
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0836,887
TripoliLebanon 10,1326,296
TobrukLibya 9,2035,719
TripoliLibya 8,2025,097
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3625,196
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,5978,449
TolanaroMadagascar 13,4778,375
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1268,157
ThyoloMalawi 12,0807,507
TawauMalaysia 17,30310,752
TessalitMali 7,3114,543
TimbuktuMali 6,9844,340
TombMali 6,9874,342
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0713,772
TacubayaMexico 3,1251,942
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9791,851
TarialanMongolia 12,3387,667
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3787,692
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5647,808
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9378,039
TangierMorocco 6,4243,992
TarfayaMorocco 5,7863,595
TazaMorocco 6,6044,104
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3469,536
TaungooMyanmar 15,5209,644
ThandweMyanmar 15,4819,620
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2478,853
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8138,584
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4378,350
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9248,652
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4808,376
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4208,339
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0518,731
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5488,419
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7918,570
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7958,572
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7848,565
TahouaNiger 7,8924,904
TillaberyNiger 7,5184,672
TaejonNorth Korea 13,6068,455
TromsoNorway 7,9604,947
TrondheimNorway 7,6174,733
ThumraitOman 12,6077,834
TacnaPeru 4,1272,564
TarapotoPeru 2,9421,828
TrujilloPeru 3,2001,988
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,29710,127
TorunPoland 8,1945,092
TimisoaraRomania 8,5525,314
TambovRussia 9,6395,990
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7677,312
TaraRussia 10,9216,787
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2706,382
TermezRussia 12,2837,633
TernejRussia 12,4227,719
TobolskRussia 10,5906,581
TomskRussia 11,2777,008
Tot’MaRussia 9,3425,805
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7666,069
TuapseRussia 9,9296,170
TuraRussia 10,7076,654
TurukhanskRussia 10,3906,457
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1636,937
TortosaSpain 6,9664,329
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5659,672
TokerSudan 11,0366,858
TartousSyria 10,1196,288
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9739,305
TaboraTanzania 11,4747,130
TakThailand 15,8289,835
TrangThailand 16,82510,455
TabligboTogo 7,7644,825
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6375,367
TunisTunisia 7,8514,879
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1456,925
TireeUk 6,5754,086
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8854,278
TernopilUkraine 8,7625,445
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0273,745
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1391,329
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6624,761
Talladega, AlUsa 2,2661,408
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9651,221
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6661,035
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,0371,266
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5461,582
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,4472,142
Temple, TxUsa 3,1061,930
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,4711,536
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,3521,462
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7811,728
Toledo, IaUsa 3,3872,105
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,8551,774
Tooele, UtUsa 4,7172,931
Topeka, KsUsa 3,3632,090
Towanda, PaUsa 2,6131,624
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,9082,429
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,3341,451
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,3862,725
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,2141,998
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,3961,489
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,7122,307
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0667,498
TumeremoVenezuela 1,563971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -