Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5306,543
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8786,760
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6976,647
YaoundeCameroon 8,9135,539
YokoCameroon 8,9415,556
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7731,723
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9233,681
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,6032,860
YanjiChina 12,8647,994
YichangChina 14,4839,000
YinchuanChina 13,6038,453
YiningChina 12,4027,707
YariguiesColombia 1,421883
YamasaDominican Republic 7446
YasicaDominican Republic 14187
YazdIran 11,7657,311
YakushimaJapan 14,1158,771
YamagataJapan 12,9288,033
YamaguchiJapan 13,7008,514
YokkaichiJapan 13,4158,336
YokohamaJapan 13,2278,219
YonagoJapan 13,5008,389
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9939,317
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,6409,719
YeMyanmar 15,9549,914
YolaNigeria 8,8245,484
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7668,554
YurimaguasPeru 2,8691,783
YekaterinburgRussia 10,3886,455
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,0017,458
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5737,192
Yakima, WaUsa 5,5443,445
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0834,402
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,7662,962
York, PaUsa 2,4411,517
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6921,673
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,7312,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -