Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5127,775
BustAfghanistan 12,5347,789
BatnaAlgeria 7,5234,675
BecharAlgeria 6,7914,220
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3984,597
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8154,235
BiskraAlgeria 7,4854,651
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7004,785
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1085,660
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2265,733
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2315,737
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,1435,682
ByrdAntarctica 11,3977,082
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,4694,020
BarilocheArgentina 6,6974,161
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,0743,775
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,25610,102
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5959,691
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,78411,673
BrestBelarus 8,5525,314
BrusselsBelgium 7,2444,502
Belize CityBelize 2,0031,245
BeninBenin 7,8654,887
BohiconBenin 7,8044,849
BermudaBermuda 1,553965
BageBrazil 5,8353,626
BambuiBrazil 5,0363,129
BarbacenaBrazil 5,2783,280
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4122,741
BarcelosBrazil 2,3371,452
BarraBrazil 4,4142,743
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7982,360
BarreirasBrazil 4,3792,721
BelémBrazil 3,2282,006
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1463,198
BelterraBrazil 2,8821,791
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,1802,597
Bom JesusBrazil 5,6833,532
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,5832,848
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5292,814
BrevesBrazil 3,0951,923
BurgasBulgaria 9,1315,674
BurundiBurundi 11,0426,862
BatouriCameroon 9,1905,711
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2592,025
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,7013,542
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,4123,363
Banff, AbCanada 5,3763,341
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2011,989
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8812,412
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1633,208
Bissett, MbCanada 4,2402,635
Blue River, BcCanada 5,6543,514
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0681,906
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4283,994
Brandon, MbCanada 4,3702,716
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5472,826
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4063,359
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1893,846
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9761,850
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,1553,825
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1603,828
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,6285,983
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8606,127
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2274,491
BeijingChina 13,4308,346
BarranquillaColombia 1,077669
Benito SalasColombia 1,9011,181
BogotáColombia 1,6771,042
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1385,057
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4176,473
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0406,239
BaniDominican Republic 13282
BarahonaDominican Republic 204127
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4326
BahariyaEgypt 9,7846,080
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9556,186
BiarritzFrance 6,7954,222
BordeauxFrance 6,8644,265
BrestFrance 6,6024,102
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8296,108
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8286,108
BitamGabon 8,9725,575
BanjulGambia 5,6513,512
BerlinGermany 7,8504,878
BrockenGermany 7,6754,769
BokeGuinea 5,9083,671
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8003,604
BudapestHungary 8,3415,183
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3565,192
BangaloreIndia 14,9399,283
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4869,002
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,8789,245
BikanerIndia 13,4218,340
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,92311,137
BabolsarIran 11,3347,043
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2307,600
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0526,868
Bandar LengehIran 12,1487,549
BirjandIran 12,0697,500
BushehrIran 11,6707,252
BaghdadIraq 10,8896,766
BasraIraq 11,3277,039
BelmulletIreland 6,3263,931
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4353,999
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3155,167
BergamoItaly 7,6714,767
BolognaItaly 7,8114,854
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7864,838
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2795,145
BrindisiItaly 8,4245,235
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2644,514
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0354,372
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8607,370
BeirutLebanon 10,1346,297
BenghaziLibya 8,8665,509
BirzaiLithuania 8,5095,287
BitolaMacedonia 8,6925,401
BlantyreMalawi 12,0417,482
BvumbweMalawi 12,0587,493
BintuluMalaysia 17,52710,891
BamakoMali 6,5734,084
Bko-SMali 6,5834,091
BougounMali 6,6634,140
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9463,695
BaitagMongolia 12,5177,778
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,2107,588
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4447,733
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,7017,893
BayandelgerMongolia 12,8097,960
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6987,891
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5827,819
BulganMongolia 12,4387,729
BhamawMyanmar 14,9849,311
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6868,505
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8618,613
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4908,383
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,7281,074
BilmaNiger 8,5655,322
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9254,925
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9264,925
BergenNorway 7,3374,559
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3384,560
BjornoyaNorway 7,9214,922
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7924,842
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7004,785
BadinPakistan 13,3838,316
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2558,237
BalakotPakistan 12,8858,007
BarkhanPakistan 13,0308,097
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,567974
BascoPhilippines 15,4529,602
BialystokPoland 8,4915,277
BejaPortugal 6,2503,884
BragancaPortugal 6,3643,954
BistritaRomania 8,7535,439
BucharestRomania 8,9545,564
BajkitRussia 10,9516,805
BarabinskRussia 11,1976,958
BarnaulRussia 11,5467,175
BerezovoRussia 9,9926,209
BiserRussia 10,1816,326
BlagovescenskRussia 12,1307,537
BogdarinRussia 11,8387,356
BogucanyRussia 11,3207,034
BomnakRussia 11,6317,228
BorRussia 10,8646,751
BorzjaRussia 12,2717,625
BratskRussia 11,5977,207
BelgradeSerbia 8,5185,293
BoSierra Leone 6,3243,930
BontheSierra Leone 6,2613,891
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1905,089
BerberaSomalia 12,1187,530
BusanSouth Korea 13,6878,505
BadajozSpain 6,3433,942
BarcelonaSpain 7,0964,409
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6234,115
BabanusaSudan 10,3396,425
BaselSwitzerland 7,4924,655
BernSwitzerland 7,4904,655
BangkokThailand 16,20810,072
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,18910,060
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7859,809
BizerteTunisia 7,8064,851
BalikesirTurkey 9,2695,760
BursaTurkey 9,3415,804
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9347,416
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5344,060
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5754,086
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5754,086
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8364,248
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8104,232
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9294,306
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,1763,217
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,3632,090
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3461,458
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9134,917
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9134,917
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6311,635
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,5311,573
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,7312,318
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,3731,475
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5571,589
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0601,901
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,3262,067
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,4733,401
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2995,157
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7851,731
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7234,799
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4474,628
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1251,942
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,6522,891
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,6501,647
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,3601,467
Bishop, CaUsa 5,1463,198
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1992,609
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2891,422
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9811,231
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7763,589
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0551,277
Block Island, RiUsa 2,4441,519
Boerne, TxUsa 3,1911,983
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,1253,185
Booneville, MsUsa 2,5671,595
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4771,539
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5971,614
Bowler, WiUsa 3,4072,117
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,5691,596
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0401,889
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9871,856
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4851,544
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7771,725
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,3161,439
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,8041,742
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,2242,004
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,7922,356
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,5131,561
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9731,848
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,1741,972
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5882,851
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,4511,523
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,7431,705
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7971,738
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,6431,643
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2941,426
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,1791,976
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8481,770
Burns, OregonUsa 5,3463,322
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2027,583
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,114693
BarquisimetoVenezuela 999621
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,5217,159
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,5257,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -