Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0615,009
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2624,513
DavisAntarctica 14,0648,740
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,58510,927
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,72611,015
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,35411,405
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9649,920
DhakaBangladesh 14,7939,193
D’UccleBelgium 7,2444,502
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0133,115
DiamantinoBrazil 3,9802,473
DouradosBrazil 4,8563,018
DoualaCameroon 8,7205,418
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6222,251
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,4622,773
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,8593,641
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5174,050
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5212,188
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5173,428
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,3292,069
Dryden, OnCanada 4,0022,487
DuianChina 13,7218,527
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3875,212
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8797,382
DajabonDominican Republic 251156
DuvergeDominican Republic 237148
DabaaEgypt 9,6385,989
DakhlaEgypt 9,9026,153
DijonFrance 7,3064,540
DresdenGermany 7,9004,909
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0004,350
DebrecenHungary 8,5325,302
DalatangiIceland 6,5334,060
DaltonganjIndia 14,4258,964
DarbhangaIndia 14,3238,900
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5739,056
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5759,057
DumkaIndia 14,5749,056
DwarkaIndia 13,5678,431
DezfulIran 11,2817,010
DublinIreland 6,5494,069
DecimomannuItaly 7,6994,784
DobbiacoItaly 7,8504,878
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1104,418
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2186,349
DagorettiKenya 11,7507,302
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6295,362
DedzaMalawi 11,9287,412
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0228,092
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3787,692
DaweiMyanmar 16,0879,997
De BiltNetherlands 7,3014,537
De KooyNetherlands 7,2754,521
Den HelderNetherlands 7,2734,519
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4188,338
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7328,533
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6108,458
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8528,608
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8298,593
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4834,650
DalbandinPakistan 12,7347,913
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9528,049
DirPakistan 12,7287,909
DroshPakistan 12,6937,887
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9669,921
DohaQatar 11,9527,427
DorohoiRomania 8,8625,507
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4905,897
DudinkaRussia 9,9906,208
DzardzanRussia 10,1956,335
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7737,316
DakarSenegal 5,5223,432
DaruSierra Leone 6,4193,989
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0157,466
DamazinSudan 10,9906,829
DongolaSudan 10,3006,400
DamascusSyria 10,2396,363
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2406,363
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4496,493
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2627,620
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2057,584
DjerbaTunisia 7,9664,950
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3246,415
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7434,190
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6784,150
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4345,862
DonetskUkraine 9,6475,995
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2707,625
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,2451,395
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,3041,432
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,1311,946
Danville, IlUsa 2,9311,822
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0021,244
Davenport, WaUsa 5,4083,360
David City, NeUsa 3,6052,240
Dayton, OhUsa 2,7101,684
Dayton, WaUsa 5,3483,324
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,1331,325
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,9983,106
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9901,858
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,3852,103
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6691,658
Delphine, InUsa 2,9591,839
Denton, MdUsa 2,3081,434
Denver, ColoradoUsa 4,0962,545
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3932,109
Deseret, UtUsa 4,7262,937
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,9152,433
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8941,798
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5861,607
Dillon, MtUsa 4,9353,067
Dixon, IlUsa 3,2081,994
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,6162,247
Dover, DeUsa 2,3081,434
Dover, TnUsa 2,6211,629
Dublin, TxUsa 3,1981,987
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,2802,039
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,7222,313
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8361,762
Durham, NhUsa 2,6671,658
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5353,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -