Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4467,734
ChlefAlgeria 7,0724,394
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5424,686
CeresArgentina 5,4993,417
ChamicalArgentina 5,5053,421
ChepesArgentina 5,6103,486
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2124,481
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7293,560
CórdobaArgentina 5,6283,497
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6373,503
CorrientesArgentina 5,2963,291
CairnsAustralia 16,29710,127
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8279,835
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,29411,989
CedunaAustralia 17,29110,745
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,28210,118
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,88810,495
Cobar MoAustralia 16,23510,088
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,50110,254
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5709,676
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,64210,963
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9799,308
CharnocksBarbados 1,249776
CotonouBenin 7,8654,887
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4013,356
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,5373,441
CabroboBrazil 4,4992,796
CaceresBrazil 4,1072,552
CaetiteBrazil 4,7052,924
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,6912,915
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,6782,907
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,1353,191
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,3173,304
Campos SalesBrazil 4,3002,672
CanavieirasBrazil 5,0983,168
CaparaoBrazil 5,3243,308
CapinopolisBrazil 4,7212,933
CaratingaBrazil 5,2423,257
CaravelasBrazil 5,2503,263
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,6282,876
CarolinaBrazil 3,7922,356
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3073,298
CataguasesBrazil 5,3533,326
CatalaoBrazil 4,7562,955
CatanduvaBrazil 4,9903,101
CaxiasBrazil 3,8982,422
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7063,545
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6242,873
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,3373,316
ChapecoBrazil 5,4423,382
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,7512,331
CipoBrazil 4,7622,959
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,7512,331
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0943,166
CordeiroBrazil 5,4313,375
CorrentinaBrazil 4,5102,803
CorumbaBrazil 4,4342,755
CoximBrazil 4,4702,778
CrateusBrazil 4,1402,573
CuiabaBrazil 4,1122,555
CuritibaBrazil 5,4023,357
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2763,278
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0783,777
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,9803,716
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3243,309
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4993,417
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6742,904
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7494,194
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2193,865
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4203,989
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9972,484
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,4333,376
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4522,145
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2292,006
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0771,912
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0831,916
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,0013,729
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1281,944
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1843,221
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9562,458
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8632,401
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,8433,009
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5864,093
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7203,554
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2333,252
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4542,146
Comox, BcCanada 5,9483,696
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9633,705
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,1283,187
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1673,211
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,3213,307
ChicoChile 7,3024,537
ChillanChile 6,1933,848
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2203,865
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,1663,210
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,1984,473
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0103,734
ChangchunChina 12,8607,991
ChangduChina 14,2518,856
ChangshaChina 14,7509,166
ChengduChina 14,4388,972
ChongqingChina 14,5999,072
Camilo DazaColombia 1,282796
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0655,012
CamagueyCuba 928577
CasablancaCuba 1,420883
ChebCzech Republic 7,8174,858
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7674,826
CabreraDominican Republic 8352
ConstanzDominican Republic 14087
CotuiDominican Republic 7647
CanarEcuador 2,6191,628
CairoEgypt 9,9406,177
CaenFrance 6,8964,285
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0514,382
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4301,510
CocobeachGabon 8,8145,477
CologneGermany 7,4274,615
ChiosGreece 9,1705,698
CorfuGreece 8,6145,353
ConakryGuinea 6,0773,776
CatacamasHonduras 1,8191,130
CholutecaHonduras 2,0001,243
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1359,405
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6829,124
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6829,124
ChahbaharIran 12,6997,891
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3783,963
ClonesIreland 6,5034,041
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4233,991
CorkIreland 6,3703,958
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3683,957
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7084,790
CameriItaly 7,5934,718
CampobassoItaly 8,1335,054
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7534,818
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7494,815
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6494,753
Cape MeleItaly 7,5714,705
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2185,107
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2585,132
CerviaItaly 7,8944,905
CiampinoItaly 7,9594,946
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7694,828
Cisa PassItaly 7,7044,787
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8944,905
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8464,875
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2835,147
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3935,216
ChibaJapan 13,1908,196
ChichibuJapan 13,2028,204
ChichijimaJapan 13,8588,612
ChoshiJapan 13,1418,166
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1626,315
ChilekaMalawi 12,0417,482
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8527,365
ChitipaMalawi 11,6777,256
ChihuahuaMexico 3,8632,401
ComitanMexico 2,4271,508
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,6229,086
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,5407,792
ChoirMongolia 12,7287,909
CasablancaMorocco 6,2693,896
ChindeMozambique 12,2777,629
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8729,863
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8248,590
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6908,507
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6978,512
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7068,517
CondegaNicaragua 1,9221,195
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,32210,143
ChejuNorth Korea 13,9318,657
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4348,348
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,6038,453
ChhorPakistan 13,3798,314
ChitralPakistan 12,6727,874
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2083,237
ConcepcionParaguay 4,8993,044
CajamarcaPeru 3,0771,912
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9571,838
ChiclayoPeru 3,0921,921
ChimbotePeru 3,2902,044
CuzcoPeru 3,6342,258
CzestochowaPoland 8,2735,141
CoimbraPortugal 6,2143,861
CalafatRomania 8,7305,425
CeahlauRomania 8,8615,507
ClujRomania 8,6965,404
ConstantaRomania 9,1585,691
CraiovaRomania 8,7925,463
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2485,747
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8356,112
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4845,894
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8115,475
Cape UelenRussia 8,5345,303
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1097,525
CaraRussia 11,5407,171
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9446,179
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2805,767
ChitaRussia 12,1087,524
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,1017,519
CokurdahRussia 9,6365,988
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4737,129
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9986,834
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0478,107
CaceresSpain 6,3873,969
CadizSpain 6,3883,969
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5954,098
CordobaSpain 6,5154,048
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5799,681
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0269,959
ChanthaburiThailand 16,37310,175
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6229,708
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5229,646
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,26010,104
ChumphonThailand 16,49910,252
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1285,672
CorumTurkey 9,7886,083
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9127,402
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1847,572
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7084,168
CernovcyUkraine 8,8155,478
ChernigovUkraine 9,0705,636
CarrascoUruguay 6,1563,825
ColoniaUruguay 6,0753,775
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 508316
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7731,723
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3081,434
Camden, ScUsa 2,0211,256
Canton, NyUsa 2,9321,822
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,7112,306
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9021,182
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0961,924
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,9891,857
Casper, WyUsa 4,3632,712
Centralia, WaUsa 5,7383,566
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,4541,525
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1071,309
Charles City, IaUsa 3,4612,151
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8591,155
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8691,161
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,4511,523
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,1261,321
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2961,427
Chaska, MnUsa 3,6332,258
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3621,468
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9051,805
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7881,732
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0251,258
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,8362,384
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,1562,582
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,0661,905
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0911,921
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,5043,420
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,7191,690
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,2112,617
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,6661,657
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,6671,657
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6291,634
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,4442,140
Clark, SdUsa 3,9102,430
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,7081,683
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6311,635
Clayton, NmUsa 3,8152,371
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,7541,711
Clinton, IaUsa 3,2081,994
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4855,273
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9471,831
College Park, MdUsa 2,3321,449
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,0422,512
Columbia, MoUsa 3,1081,931
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0231,257
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7511,709
Columbus, InUsa 2,7341,699
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1921,983
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6631,655
Conception, MoUsa 3,3782,099
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,5382,198
Conway, ArUsa 2,8451,768
Conway, ScUsa 1,9161,190
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,7151,687
Corning, ArUsa 2,8331,760
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7951,737
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0211,877
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,0671,906
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6961,675
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,6983,541
Covington, LaUsa 2,4591,528
Covington, TnUsa 2,7611,715
Crete, NeUsa 3,5802,225
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,5682,839
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3867,076
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3867,076
CaracasVenezuela 988614
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,366849
CoroVenezuela 849528
ChipataZambia 11,7307,289
ChomaZambia 11,2657,000
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,9307,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -