Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2125,103
UaupesBrazil 2,1181,316
UbatubaBrazil 5,4123,363
UberabaBrazil 4,9083,050
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,4743,402
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6467,858
UpernavikGreenland 6,0343,749
UummannaqGreenland 5,8533,637
UdineItaly 7,9374,932
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0695,014
UenoJapan 13,4518,359
UnzendakeJapan 13,8908,631
UrakawaJapan 12,4497,736
UshibukaJapan 13,9538,671
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1118,148
UwajimaJapan 13,7528,546
UkmergeLithuania 8,5345,303
UtenaLithuania 8,5775,330
UlaangomMongolia 12,1457,547
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5597,805
UlgiiMongolia 12,1837,571
UliastaiMongolia 12,4617,744
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2197,593
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,6357,852
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3808,315
UfaRussia 10,3166,410
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1215,668
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1287,536
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3186,411
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9567,429
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4295,860
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,3366,423
Ust-MajaRussia 10,9256,789
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6786,014
Umm BeninSudan 10,8936,769
UmeňSweden 8,0975,032
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,15010,036
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8769,865
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7789,805
UrfaTurkey 10,2486,368
UsakTurkey 9,4255,857
Uman’Ukraine 9,1045,657
UzgorodUkraine 8,5495,312
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,5211,566
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,7631,717
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9311,822
Urbana, OhUsa 2,7151,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -