Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1877,573
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5774,708
HuamboAngola 9,9706,196
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,21711,320
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6709,738
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6809,744
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,50410,256
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4732,779
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9894,343
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8971,800
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9231,817
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8591,776
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8882,416
Harrow, OnCanada 2,8561,775
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8873,658
Hope, BcCanada 5,7003,542
HaikouChina 15,6739,739
HailarChina 12,3687,685
HamiChina 12,9168,026
HetanChina 12,9898,071
HavanaCuba 1,419882
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3623
HigueyDominican Republic 8854
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 244152
HelwanEgypt 9,9456,180
HurguadaEgypt 10,2736,384
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7294,182
HelsinkiFinland 8,3965,217
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4115,226
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8365,491
HamburgGermany 7,6204,735
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6194,735
HannoverGermany 7,6064,726
HelgolandGermany 7,4794,647
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7454,813
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1945,713
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4433,382
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,8725,513
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1065,658
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4203,989
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6479,102
HaifaIsrael 10,1386,300
HaboroJapan 12,2897,637
HachijojimaJapan 13,4398,351
HachinoheJapan 12,6607,867
HagiJapan 13,6778,499
HakodateJapan 12,5717,812
HamadaJapan 13,6038,453
HamamatsuJapan 13,3838,316
HikoneJapan 13,3978,325
HimejiJapan 13,5078,393
HiradoJapan 13,8508,607
HirooJapan 12,4137,714
HiroshimaJapan 13,6388,475
HitaJapan 13,8068,579
HitoyoshiJapan 13,9248,653
HunLibya 8,5535,315
HomboriMali 7,1604,449
HomalinMyanmar 14,8459,225
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7909,812
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6818,502
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7638,553
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9718,682
HororataNew Zealand 13,7438,540
HyderabadPakistan 13,2908,259
HuanucoPeru 3,3012,051
HelPoland 8,1785,082
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1157,528
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3736,446
HatangaRussia 9,8756,136
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5645,943
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9814,960
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9756,820
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2745,141
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6079,077
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4758,373
HyesanSouth Korea 13,0548,112
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7429,782
HalaibSudan 10,7636,688
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9646,813
HudeibaSudan 10,7046,651
HaparandaSweden 8,2395,120
HarnosandSweden 7,9984,970
HamaSyria 10,1806,326
HassakahSyria 10,4376,486
Hua HinThailand 16,30910,135
HakkariTurkey 10,6176,598
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9454,315
HersonUkraine 9,3515,811
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8565,503
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,0141,873
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7851,731
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8361,762
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4591,528
Hart, MiUsa 3,1761,974
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5641,593
Hartington, NeUsa 3,7032,301
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0351,265
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,1182,559
Hays, KsUsa 3,6062,241
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,5573,453
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5902,231
Helena, MtUsa 4,9323,065
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7831,729
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0651,283
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,1651,346
Hermit, CoUsa 4,1952,607
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6821,667
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1981,366
Highmore, SdUsa 3,9722,468
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3911,486
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,9121,810
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9471,831
Holly, CoUsa 3,7892,354
Homer, AkUsa 7,7494,815
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,9511,834
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,6521,648
Horton, KsUsa 3,3922,108
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,1182,559
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,3451,457
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1531,959
Houma, LaUsa 2,4531,524
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8851,793
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4961,551
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,4381,515
Huron, SdUsa 3,8812,412
HanoiVietnam 15,5289,649
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,66610,356
HarareZimbabwe 11,7137,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -