Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0444,377
LuandaAngola 9,5625,942
LuenaAngola 10,3606,438
La PlataArgentina 6,1283,808
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,5942,855
La RiojaArgentina 5,3933,351
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9483,696
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7174,795
Las LomitasArgentina 4,9573,081
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7549,790
LavertonAustralia 16,11110,011
LearmonthAustralia 19,50812,123
LongreachAustralia 16,50110,254
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,50010,253
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9929,316
Low HeadAustralia 15,8099,824
LinzAustria 7,9734,954
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9794,337
LerwickUk 6,9784,336
La PazBolivia 3,9572,459
LavrasBrazil 5,2063,235
LencoisBrazil 4,6662,900
LinharesBrazil 5,3393,318
LondrinaBrazil 5,1153,179
LomBulgaria 8,7605,443
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,0183,119
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5032,177
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2703,896
Langara, BcCanada 6,6004,101
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0242,501
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,1283,187
London, OnCanada 2,8861,793
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5573,453
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,9513,077
Lytton, BcCanada 5,7353,564
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5513,450
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4483,386
LanzhouChina 13,8428,602
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2108,830
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6211,007
LimonCosta Rica 1,7801,106
LarnacaCyprus 9,9306,171
LimassolCyprus 9,8896,145
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1396,922
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5926,582
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,4894,654
La RomanaDominican Republic 8351
La VegaDominican Republic 11974
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7547
LuperonDominican Republic 188117
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3801,479
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7831,729
LuxorEgypt 10,2446,366
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2351,389
Laucala BayFiji 12,9148,025
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5605,319
Le MansFrance 6,9394,312
LilleFrance 7,1564,447
LyonFrance 7,3024,538
LambarnGabon 8,9435,558
LastourvilleGabon 9,2085,722
LibrevilleGabon 8,8155,478
LeipzigGermany 7,8024,848
LindenbergGermany 7,9094,915
LamiaGreece 8,8445,496
LarissaGreece 8,8205,481
LemnosGreece 9,0295,611
LimnosGreece 9,0415,618
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 889553
LabeGuinea 6,1613,829
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2235,731
La CeibaHonduras 1,8911,175
La MesaHonduras 2,0091,248
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1438,167
LudhianaIndia 13,3418,291
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,0895,027
LatinaItaly 7,9914,965
LatronicoItaly 8,2785,144
LecceItaly 8,4505,251
LodwarKenya 11,4667,125
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5889,687
LiepajaLatvia 8,2765,143
LaukuvaLithuania 8,3705,201
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3794,586
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6255,359
LabuanMalaysia 17,26010,726
LuqaMalta 8,2465,124
Le LamentinMartinique 1,021634
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,2432,637
LashioMyanmar 15,1429,410
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6868,505
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8588,611
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4888,382
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7028,515
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5178,400
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5178,400
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5178,400
LagosNigeria 7,9574,944
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4604,636
LillehammerNorway 7,6204,735
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1878,194
La VictoriaParaguay 4,7622,959
LimaPeru 3,5572,210
LegaspiPhilippines 16,15710,040
LisbonPortugal 6,1413,816
LeninbadRussia 12,1847,571
LevsiRussia 10,3706,444
LungiSierra Leone 6,1513,822
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0344,992
LanzaroteSpain 5,7223,556
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7294,181
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5994,722
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6104,729
LatakiaSyria 10,0806,264
LampangThailand 15,6919,750
LoeiThailand 15,8429,844
Lop BuriThailand 16,09610,002
LomeTogo 7,7524,817
LeemingUk 6,8684,268
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9794,337
London, EnglandUk 6,9214,301
London-GatwickUk 6,9274,305
LynehamUk 6,8064,229
L’VovUkraine 8,6345,365
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1415,680
LozovajaUkraine 9,5115,910
LubnyUkraine 9,2445,744
LuckUkraine 8,7145,415
LuganskUkraine 9,7226,041
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,4292,131
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,1891,982
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5911,610
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6981,677
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8361,141
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,8381,763
Laketown, UtUsa 4,6662,900
Lamar, MoUsa 3,1791,975
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,1811,976
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,3172,061
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,5272,813
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1972,608
Laramie, WyUsa 4,2292,628
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,2041,991
Larned, KsUsa 3,5532,208
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,8692,404
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,8413,008
Laurel, MdUsa 2,3361,452
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,3132,059
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6671,658
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,6462,266
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,1071,931
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,2432,015
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,8292,379
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,6261,632
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,2541,400
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,4801,541
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,3451,457
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,2813,282
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7751,724
Lexington, MoUsa 3,2432,015
Lexington, VaUsa 2,3001,429
Libby, MtUsa 5,2553,265
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5532,208
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3681,472
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,9792,473
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8471,769
Llano, TxUsa 3,2532,021
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,0122,493
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,0743,153
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,0853,160
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,0983,168
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,0652,526
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0651,283
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6501,647
Louisville, MsUsa 2,4921,548
Loup City, NeUsa 3,7342,320
Lowville, NyUsa 2,8091,746
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,5952,234
Luling, TxUsa 3,0871,918
Lusk, WyUsa 4,2092,616
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,2461,396
LivingstoneZambia 11,1706,941
LundaziZambia 11,7547,304
LusakaZambia 11,3647,061
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,3597,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -