Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5555,316
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,6893,535
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,4773,404
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,8853,657
ViennaAustria 8,1315,053
VitebskBelarus 8,8675,510
VassourasBrazil 5,3903,349
VicosaBrazil 5,2853,284
VitoriaBrazil 5,4023,357
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9023,046
VarnaBulgaria 9,1425,681
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3132,059
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8133,612
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2833,283
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,2023,232
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,8143,613
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,8293,623
ValdiviaChile 6,5564,074
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5334,060
VallenarChile 5,3413,319
ValparaisoChile 5,7913,598
VanguardiaColombia 1,7181,067
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5821,605
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6584,759
VestervigDenmark 7,5014,661
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9358
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5635
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 228141
VilsandiEstonia 8,2825,146
VaasaFinland 8,1845,086
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1523,823
VeravalIndia 13,7758,560
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9549,292
ValentiaIreland 6,2523,885
VeniceItaly 7,8784,896
VeronaItaly 7,7664,826
VicenzaItaly 7,8154,856
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9244,924
ViterboItaly 7,9054,912
VolterraItaly 7,7934,843
VientianeLaos 15,8089,823
VarenaLithuania 8,5495,312
VilniusLithuania 8,5735,327
VeracruzMexico 2,8081,745
VlissingenNetherlands 7,1924,469
VaernesNorway 7,6414,748
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5464,689
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4005,220
VillarricaParaguay 5,1743,215
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8765,516
VanavaraRussia 11,1566,932
VasileviciRussia 8,9495,561
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8505,499
VerhojanskRussia 10,2046,341
ViljujskRussia 10,7556,683
VitimRussia 11,2847,012
Vize IslandRussia 8,8715,513
VladivostokRussia 12,7677,934
VolgogradRussia 10,0566,249
VologdaRussia 9,2335,738
VoronezRussia 9,5705,947
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6805,394
VytegraRussia 8,9815,581
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,8298,593
ValenciaSpain 6,8904,281
ValladolidSpain 6,5264,055
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2113,860
VisbySweden 8,0955,030
VanTurkey 10,5376,548
ValleyUk 6,6584,137
VinnitsaUkraine 8,9745,577
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,4773,403
Valdez, AkUsa 7,4644,638
Valentine, NeUsa 3,9392,448
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,6783,528
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,6912,294
Vevay, InUsa 2,6611,654
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,6041,618
Victoria, TxUsa 2,9931,860
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,4262,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -