Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,1907,575
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7276,666
QubaAzerbaijan 10,7506,680
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,2572,645
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,3773,963
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,0901,920
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,8933,662
QuinteroChile 5,7973,602
QingdaoChina 13,8028,577
QiqiharChina 12,5097,773
QuitoEcuador 2,3561,464
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9788,686
QuettaPakistan 12,8087,959
Quanah, TxUsa 3,4402,138
Quitman, GaUsa 1,9801,230
Quang TriVietnam 16,0199,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -