Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5767,815
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7087,897
JuninArgentina 6,0273,745
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,1443,197
JacobinaBrazil 4,6202,871
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,3592,709
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,7712,964
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8102,989
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,3493,324
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2443,259
JiuquanChina 13,3558,299
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8831,170
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13382
JimaniDominican Republic 272169
JoensuuFinland 8,5825,333
JokioinenFinland 8,3205,170
JyvskylFinland 8,3945,216
JakobshavnGreenland 5,7183,553
JulianehbGreenland 4,9853,098
JagdalpurIndia 14,7529,167
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,52711,513
JerusalemIsrael 10,1996,338
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,8771,166
JosNigeria 8,4305,239
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9664,329
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9794,337
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,0698,121
JhelumPakistan 13,0318,098
JiwaniPakistan 12,8087,959
JuliacaPeru 3,8392,386
JakutskRussia 10,8446,738
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2526,371
JenisejskRussia 11,2326,980
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,1397,543
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,0037,459
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9754,956
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0256,851
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5747,192
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6597,245
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4093,983
JubaSudan 10,9786,822
JokkmokkSweden 8,0364,994
JönköpingSweden 7,8464,875
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8414,872
JendoubaTunisia 7,7324,804
JerbaTunisia 7,9584,945
JerseyUk 6,7704,207
JaltaUkraine 9,5575,939
Jackson, MsUsa 2,5371,577
Jackson, TnUsa 2,6501,647
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7761,104
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,0511,896
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,5351,575
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7754,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -