Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4887,760
FarahAfghanistan 12,3207,656
FormosaArgentina 5,1743,215
ForrestAustralia 17,82211,075
FrancistownBotswana 11,4457,112
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,7792,970
FloraniaBrazil 4,5342,817
FlorestaBrazil 4,5672,838
FlorianoBrazil 4,0732,531
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6493,510
FormosaBrazil 4,5402,821
FortalezaBrazil 4,2172,620
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2113,238
FrancaBrazil 5,0113,114
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,8262,999
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5433,444
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4173,366
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1263,807
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1743,215
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1913,847
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,6613,518
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,9133,674
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,7633,581
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0011,865
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9941,861
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9713,089
FayaChad 9,2185,728
FamagustaCyprus 9,9466,181
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5094,666
FarafraEgypt 9,7506,059
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,3275,796
FichtelbergGermany 7,8524,880
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5514,692
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7035,408
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0163,117
FaranahGuinea 6,3633,954
FalconaraItaly 7,9894,964
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8144,856
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2085,101
FonniItaly 7,7114,792
FrontoneItaly 7,9404,934
FrosinoneItaly 8,0214,984
FukauraJapan 12,7187,903
FukueJapan 13,9438,665
FukuiJapan 13,3228,278
FukuokaJapan 13,7998,575
FukushimaJapan 12,9698,059
FukuyamaJapan 13,6038,453
FushikiJapan 13,2148,211
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2057,584
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,4308,345
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,4778,375
FunchalMadeira 5,4093,361
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,013629
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5164,049
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4824,649
FaroPortugal 6,2393,877
FerganaRussia 12,2807,631
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1513,822
FalunSweden 7,9014,910
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0384,373
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6215,978
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5544,694
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,5392,199
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,2502,020
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5962,235
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,9752,470
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8861,793
Farmington, MnUsa 3,6162,247
Farmington, MoUsa 2,9011,803
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,9822,475
Fayette, IaUsa 3,4032,114
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,0571,900
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0111,249
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7611,095
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7741,102
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,6692,901
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7961,738
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,5102,803
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9811,853
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,2732,034
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,1502,579
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,5222,188
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 4,0352,508
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,525948
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,2512,020
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,0481,894
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,8661,781
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,1491,957
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5921,611
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5931,611
Franklin, LaUsa 2,5851,606
Franklin, PaUsa 2,6411,641
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2331,387
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,2553,265
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,9792,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -