Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,6483,510
ReconquistaArgentina 5,4633,395
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8263,621
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8584,883
RivadaviaArgentina 4,8573,018
RosarioArgentina 5,8503,635
RichmondAustralia 15,7319,775
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8689,861
RecifeBrazil 4,8323,003
RemansoBrazil 4,3722,717
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2312,008
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,4663,397
Rio NegroBrazil 5,4483,385
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,5792,845
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,3203,306
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1552,582
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,6692,901
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,6712,902
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3773,962
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,5363,440
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2872,042
RuoqiangChina 13,1478,170
Rafael NunezColombia 1,161722
RandersDenmark 7,6084,728
RestauracionDominican Republic 242151
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9760
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7114,170
RumipambaEcuador 2,4481,521
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2626,377
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2996,400
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0796,263
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4311,511
RostockGermany 7,7524,817
RhodesGreece 9,4035,843
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4924,034
ReykhólarIceland 6,1913,847
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1253,806
RamsarIran 11,1776,946
RashtIran 11,0746,881
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5244,054
RadicofaniItaly 7,8744,893
Resia PassItaly 7,7224,798
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9224,923
RivoltoItaly 7,9244,924
Rolle PassItaly 7,8234,861
RomeItaly 7,9504,940
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9314,928
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9594,946
RumoiJapan 12,3327,663
RigaLatvia 8,4425,246
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4305,239
RodriguesMauritius 15,0809,371
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1407,544
RabatMorocco 6,3523,947
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7319,775
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,5636,564
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6308,470
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6988,512
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7658,554
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3998,326
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9278,654
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4868,380
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2238,217
RivasNicaragua 1,9571,216
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1498,171
RebolyRussia 8,6005,344
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8256,105
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5627,185
RagaSudan 10,2286,355
RashadSudan 10,6486,617
RenkSudan 10,8296,729
RumbekSudan 10,7066,653
RanongThailand 16,52910,271
Roi EtThailand 16,0399,967
RizeTurkey 10,1896,331
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9257,410
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1655,696
RomnyUkraine 9,2415,742
RovnoUkraine 8,7615,444
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2977,641
RochaUruguay 6,1643,830
Racine, WiUsa 3,1491,957
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0851,295
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,1912,605
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,1942,606
Reading, PaUsa 2,4481,521
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,5283,435
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,6732,904
Redding, CaUsa 5,5383,442
Redlands, CaUsa 4,9713,089
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,3083,299
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9591,839
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1921,362
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1921,362
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2771,415
Rochester, MnUsa 3,5032,177
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7861,732
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,6462,266
Rockford, IlUsa 3,1741,973
Rockville, InUsa 2,8741,786
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,5132,183
Rome, GaUsa 2,2701,410
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0922,543
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,6433,507
Roswell, NmUsa 3,8252,377
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3081,434
Rushville, IlUsa 3,1131,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -