Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9834,961
In SalahAlgeria 7,3114,543
InnsbruckAustria 7,7774,833
IbiriteBrazil 5,1473,199
IguatuBrazil 4,3412,698
IlheusBrazil 5,0183,118
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6352,259
IndaialBrazil 5,5533,451
IpameriBrazil 4,7002,920
IraiBrazil 5,4283,373
IreceBrazil 4,5262,813
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7342,942
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7421,704
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9791,851
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,0233,122
ItaperunaBrazil 5,3843,346
ItapevaBrazil 5,2733,277
ItirucuBrazil 4,8363,005
ItuacuBrazil 4,7772,968
IvinhemaBrazil 4,8973,043
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8414,251
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4402,759
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9924,345
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9713,089
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8744,271
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4042,737
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7114,170
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,3985,219
ImbertDominican Republic 15194
IzobambaEcuador 2,3801,479
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9946,211
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1861,358
IoanninaGreece 8,6865,398
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,7183,553
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5144,048
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0268,716
IranshahrIran 12,5757,814
IstranaItaly 7,8574,882
IidaJapan 13,3038,267
IizukaJapan 13,7808,563
IrakoJapan 13,4238,341
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9759,305
IrozakiJapan 13,3458,292
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9739,304
IshinomakiJapan 12,8677,996
IwamizawaJapan 12,3957,702
IzuharaJapan 13,7728,558
IrbidJordan 10,2236,352
IfraneMorocco 6,5014,040
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9868,691
IlorinNigeria 8,0244,986
InchonNorth Korea 13,5108,395
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7764,832
IslamabadPakistan 12,9368,039
IquitosPeru 2,5751,600
IloiloPhilippines 16,45710,226
IasiRomania 8,9785,579
IcaRussia 10,7026,650
IlirnejRussia 9,3455,807
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6837,260
IrkutskRussia 12,0627,495
Ivdel’Russia 10,0836,266
IbizaSpain 7,0534,383
IspartaTurkey 9,5565,938
IstanbulTurkey 9,3125,787
IzmirTurkey 9,2515,749
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,6915,400
IzmailUkraine 9,1315,674
Imperial, NeUsa 3,9382,447
Independence, KsUsa 3,2682,031
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,8071,745
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8111,747
Indianola, IaUsa 3,3782,099
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9262,440
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6911,051
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,4412,138
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,4492,143
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6861,669
IsokaZambia 11,6247,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -