Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0394,374
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,2344,496
AlgiersAlgeria 7,2374,497
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,6394,747
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,0743,774
AzulArgentina 6,2853,906
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,75210,410
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,10111,248
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,55210,907
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,68610,990
AmberleyAustralia 15,6359,715
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7056,652
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9516,805
AimoresBrazil 5,2823,282
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,8533,016
AltamiraBrazil 3,1071,931
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2101,995
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4123,363
ApodiBrazil 4,4172,745
AracajuBrazil 4,8643,023
AracuaiBrazil 4,9873,099
AragarcasBrazil 4,3152,682
AraxaBrazil 4,9433,072
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6762,905
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7503,573
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,7153,551
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0494,381
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3512,082
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0624,388
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8802,411
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8582,398
AbecheChad 9,5335,924
AntofagastaChile 4,7272,938
AricaChile 4,1602,585
AltaiChina 12,2567,616
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2181,378
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1411,330
AraucaColombia 1,341833
AltamiraDominican Republic 167104
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1811
AzuaDominican Republic 161100
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7666,069
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0446,242
AswanEgypt 10,3266,417
AsyutEgypt 10,0306,233
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2641,407
AsmaraEritrea 11,2927,017
AssabEritrea 11,7677,312
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5547,180
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6474,752
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2775,144
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,20110,068
AccraGhana 7,6234,737
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0655,633
AthensGreece 8,9785,579
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9905,586
AasiaatGreenland 5,6393,504
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6723,525
AputiteqGreenland 6,0083,734
AkureyriIceland 6,3673,957
AgraIndia 13,7918,570
AhmedabadIndia 13,7768,560
AkolaIndia 14,2788,873
AllahabadIndia 14,1648,802
AmritsarIndia 13,2128,210
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,45610,848
AbadanIran 11,3777,070
ArakIran 11,2827,011
AlbengaItaly 7,5664,702
AlgheroItaly 7,6224,737
AmendolaItaly 8,2205,108
AnconaItaly 8,0014,972
ArezzoItaly 7,8714,891
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2394,499
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3044,539
AbashiriJapan 12,2117,588
AburatsuJapan 13,9648,678
AikawaJapan 13,0438,105
AjiroJapan 13,2908,258
AkitaJapan 12,8007,954
AkuneJapan 13,9648,677
AomoriJapan 12,6657,870
AsahikawaJapan 12,3187,655
AsosanJapan 13,8458,603
AmmanJordan 10,2606,376
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2827,632
AinaziLatvia 8,4405,245
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,3428,291
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,6088,456
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,4148,336
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,4398,351
AtarMauritania 5,8653,645
AgalegaMauritius 14,1488,792
AcapulcoMexico 3,2192,001
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5827,819
AltaiMongolia 12,5957,827
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,7107,898
AgadirMorocco 6,1043,793
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3024,537
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9248,652
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6698,494
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4578,362
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5308,408
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5338,410
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5348,410
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,9241,196
AgadezNiger 8,1135,042
AsuncionParaguay 5,0893,162
ArequipaPeru 3,9422,449
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6859,747
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1935,091
AradRomania 8,5465,310
AjanRussia 11,2336,981
AldanRussia 11,2737,005
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2196,350
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6996,649
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6497,239
AnadyrRussia 9,1285,672
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0085,598
ArmavirRussia 10,0296,232
AstrakhanRussia 10,4186,474
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7817,321
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2393,877
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7724,208
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8944,284
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,7384,187
Abu HamedSudan 10,5616,563
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9256,789
AqiqSudan 11,0886,890
ArbaatSudan 10,9006,773
AromaSudan 10,9966,833
AtbaraSudan 10,7016,650
Abu KamalSyria 10,5566,560
AleppoSyria 10,1676,318
AranyaprathetThailand 16,26810,109
AtakpameTogo 7,6904,779
AdanaTurkey 9,9766,199
AfyonTurkey 9,5145,912
AnkaraTurkey 9,6535,998
AntalyaTurkey 9,6065,969
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6417,234
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8694,268
AberporthUk 6,6384,125
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6774,149
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5535,936
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4525,874
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2637,620
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2477,611
ArtigasUruguay 5,6683,522
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,5551,588
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,9672,465
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7983,603
Abilene, TxUsa 3,3632,090
Ada, MnUsa 3,9932,482
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9011,803
Aiken, ScUsa 2,0791,292
Akron, OhUsa 2,6881,670
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,0802,535
Albany, GaUsa 2,0511,275
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6681,658
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,5322,195
Albion, NeUsa 3,7122,307
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,0622,524
Aledo, IlUsa 3,1891,982
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,8422,387
Algona, IaUsa 3,5222,188
Alice, TxUsa 3,0741,910
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4701,535
Alliance, NeUsa 4,0522,518
Alma, MiUsa 3,0391,888
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1761,973
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,6682,279
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,6452,265
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5751,600
Amite, LaUsa 2,4881,546
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6594,759
Anderson, InUsa 2,8201,752
Anderson, ScUsa 2,2231,381
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6791,664
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9011,803
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5224,053
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9771,229
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,563971
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,2341,388
Ashland, WiUsa 3,6772,285
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,7823,593
Atchison, KsUsa 3,3582,087
Athens, GaUsa 2,1561,340
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,2041,369
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,3221,443
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0276,231
Auburn, NeUsa 3,4472,142
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0241,258
Augusta, MtUsa 4,9503,076
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0981,925
Austin, TxUsa 3,1111,933
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6407,233
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2807,631
AcariguaVenezuela 1,057657
AdenYemen 12,0047,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -