Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9034,290
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2384,498
OranArgentina 4,7252,936
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,46412,095
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,32310,765
OstendeBelgium 7,1444,440
ObidosBrazil 2,7811,728
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2624,513
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9781,851
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9771,850
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6444,129
OdenseDenmark 7,6384,746
OtavaloEcuador 2,3061,433
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,6857,883
OuluFinland 8,3155,167
OroomiehIran 10,7116,656
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7214,798
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7154,172
ObihiroJapan 12,3607,681
OfunatoJapan 12,7887,947
OitaJapan 13,7898,568
OkayamaJapan 13,5548,423
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4929,005
OmaezakiJapan 13,3748,311
OmuJapan 12,2157,591
OnahamaJapan 13,0258,094
OsakaJapan 13,4868,381
OshimaJapan 13,3068,268
OtaruJapan 12,4307,724
OwaseJapan 13,5178,400
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3553,949
OujoaMorocco 6,7894,219
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1238,776
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4818,378
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8968,635
OphirNew Zealand 13,9098,643
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3148,274
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0158,709
OcotalNicaragua 1,9191,193
OrlandNorway 7,5754,707
OsloNorway 7,6354,744
OhotskRussia 10,8066,715
OkhotskRussia 10,8066,715
OlekminskRussia 11,1376,920
OlenekRussia 10,2796,387
OmskRussia 11,0586,871
OnegaRussia 8,9325,550
OrenburgRussia 10,4896,518
OymyakonRussia 10,4356,484
OviedoSpain 6,4444,004
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8194,859
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8604,263
OdessaUkraine 9,2305,736
OvrucUkraine 8,9145,539
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,3811,480
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,7122,307
Oakland, MdUsa 2,4041,494
Oakley, IdUsa 4,9013,046
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3432,077
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,9321,822
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,3102,057
Olathe, KsUsa 3,3132,059
Olivia, MnUsa 3,7152,309
Olympia, WaUsa 5,7303,561
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,5252,190
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,5372,198
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7911,735
Orlando, FlUsa 1,599994
Orono, MeUsa 2,8861,793
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3002,051
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7941,737
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,0701,908
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,3132,059
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6991,677
Owosso, MiUsa 3,0021,866
Ozark, ArUsa 3,0011,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -