Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2327,601
ShkoderAlbania 8,5155,292
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5574,696
SaltaArgentina 4,9003,045
San AntonioArgentina 6,6684,144
San LuisArgentina 5,8263,621
San RafaelArgentina 5,9653,707
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2083,858
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2353,253
SarmientoArgentina 7,1874,466
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6879,748
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6869,748
SalzburgAustria 7,8924,904
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6636,626
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8896,767
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8026,713
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3022,673
SaveBenin 7,8174,857
Santa CruzBolivia 4,1512,580
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3845,210
SalvadorBrazil 4,9143,054
Santa MariaBrazil 5,6753,527
SantaremBrazil 2,8771,788
SantosBrazil 5,3943,352
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1303,188
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,4342,134
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,4602,771
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,6643,520
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,4983,416
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,2873,285
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6442,265
Sao MateusBrazil 5,2923,289
São PauloBrazil 5,3373,317
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0953,166
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1351,948
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,5842,849
SerrinhaBrazil 4,7702,964
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,0853,160
SobralBrazil 4,0612,523
SoureBrazil 3,1631,965
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,3142,680
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,0883,783
SurubimBrazil 4,7482,951
SadovoBulgaria 8,9445,558
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8305,487
SofiaBulgaria 8,8055,472
SiemreapCambodia 16,33510,151
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9011,803
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,9763,092
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9391,826
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4994,039
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5903,474
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1751,973
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8983,044
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3492,081
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9812,474
Scott, SkCanada 5,0303,126
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4772,160
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8971,800
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9421,828
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1574,447
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,0012,486
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9882,478
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5313,437
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2443,880
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4202,125
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0881,919
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,8393,007
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,8473,012
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1341,948
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4653,396
SalCape Verde 4,9063,049
SantiagoChile 5,8453,632
SewellChile 5,9093,672
ShanghaiChina 14,3078,890
ShantouChina 15,2499,476
ShenyangChina 13,1278,157
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,502933
Simon BolivarColombia 1,023635
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8781,167
SibenikCroatia 8,1885,088
SplitCroatia 8,2355,117
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9124,917
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5394,685
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10062
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7345
SamanaDominican Republic 1811
San CristobalDominican Republic 8956
San J. MatasDominican Republic 162101
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13181
San JuanDominican Republic 193120
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10263
SanchezDominican Republic 2818
SantiagoDominican Republic 14590
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 212132
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8754
San GabrielEcuador 2,2481,397
SalloumEgypt 9,3275,796
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4385,865
SohagEgypt 10,1136,284
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2386,362
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1941,363
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9474,938
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3115,165
StrasbourgFrance 7,4884,653
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5471,583
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,2451,395
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1216,289
SchleswigGermany 7,5854,714
StuttgartGermany 7,6004,723
SamosGreece 9,2575,752
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0125,600
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0975,653
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4983,417
SiguiriGuinea 6,4874,031
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1161,315
SzegedHungary 8,4535,252
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1715,078
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1483,821
SagarIndia 14,1258,778
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9978,076
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,28610,120
SemnanIran 11,4637,123
ShahroudIran 11,5217,159
ShirazIran 11,7817,321
ShannonIreland 6,3583,951
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5404,686
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2355,118
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4785,268
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7144,793
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6444,750
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3275,175
SigonellaItaly 8,2475,125
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0254,365
SagaJapan 13,8348,597
SaigoJapan 13,4238,341
SakaiJapan 13,4938,385
SakataJapan 12,8878,008
SapporoJapan 12,4297,723
SaseboJapan 13,8648,615
SendaiJapan 12,9028,017
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7868,567
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7418,539
ShinjoJapan 12,8828,005
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5978,449
ShirakawaJapan 13,0408,103
ShizuokaJapan 13,3298,283
SumotoJapan 13,5468,418
SuttsuJapan 12,5007,768
SuwaJapan 13,2408,228
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9403,691
SavannakhetLaos 16,0039,945
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4285,238
SiluteLithuania 8,3275,175
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6885,399
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,5848,441
SalimaMalawi 11,9437,422
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,12310,641
SibuMalaysia 17,63410,958
SanMali 6,8874,279
SegouMali 6,7474,193
SikassoMali 6,8554,260
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6259,088
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7491,708
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8117,961
SainshandMongolia 12,9048,019
SafiMorocco 6,1273,808
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0513,760
SittweMyanmar 15,2499,476
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3464,565
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8194,859
SaiqOman 12,6007,830
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6507,861
SurOman 12,7887,947
SialkotPakistan 13,1178,151
SibbiPakistan 12,9328,036
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,2533,264
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8802,411
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,41810,203
SandomierzPoland 8,4565,255
SniezkaPoland 8,0434,998
SuwalkiPoland 8,4515,251
SzczecinPoland 7,9264,926
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1523,823
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7232,935
San JuanPuerto Rico 363225
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,2828,875
Satu MareRomania 8,6165,354
SibiuRomania 8,7645,446
SulinaRomania 9,2065,721
SadrinskRussia 10,5776,573
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7055,410
SalekhardRussia 9,8276,107
SaratovRussia 9,9866,206
SejmcanRussia 10,2006,338
SelagoncyRussia 10,5256,540
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5987,207
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7937,328
SmolenskRussia 8,9955,590
SociRussia 10,0056,217
SortovalaRussia 8,6675,386
SuntarRussia 10,9656,814
SurgutRussia 10,4956,522
SverdlovskRussia 10,3866,454
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6135,973
St MaartenSaint Martin 670417
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,5345,303
SeychellesSeychelles 13,8378,599
SingaporeSingapore 17,63210,957
SliacSlovakia 8,3255,173
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4918,383
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2858,255
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4634,016
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7544,197
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6124,109
SevilleSpain 6,4223,991
SennarSudan 10,8406,736
ShambatSudan 10,6446,615
ShendiSudan 10,6916,643
StenseleSweden 7,9324,929
StockholmSweden 8,0515,003
StorlienSweden 7,7004,785
SundsvallSweden 7,9754,956
SantisSwitzerland 7,6264,739
SongeaTanzania 11,9517,427
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9279,897
SongkhlaThailand 16,89910,501
Suphan BuriThailand 16,11510,014
Surat ThaniThailand 16,63910,339
SurinThailand 16,16310,044
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5314,680
SokodeTogo 7,6474,752
SfaxTunisia 7,9334,930
SousseTunisia 7,9064,913
SamsunTurkey 9,8596,126
SiirtTurkey 10,4586,499
SivasTurkey 9,9856,205
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9497,425
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4854,030
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6504,132
SarataUkraine 9,1675,696
SarnyUkraine 8,7715,450
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5465,932
SumyUkraine 9,3175,789
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2807,631
SaltoUruguay 5,7443,570
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,4373,379
Safford, AzUsa 4,3132,680
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,8311,759
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,6241,009
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,9811,853
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,6502,268
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5962,235
Salem, InUsa 2,7341,699
Salem, OrUsa 5,6863,534
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,6972,919
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,4012,114
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,1581,963
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,9713,089
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,5013,418
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 364226
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,3473,323
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,7772,347
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,2463,260
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,2963,291
Santuck, ScUsa 2,1651,346
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3462,080
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8731,164
Scott City, KsUsa 3,7092,305
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,1012,548
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7341,699
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,7063,546
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6993,542
Sedan, KsUsa 3,2892,044
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,7243,557
Selma, AlUsa 2,2741,413
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4651,532
Seymour, InUsa 2,7341,699
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5931,611
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,4912,791
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,8561,775
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,6302,256
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,7332,320
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9841,855
Southport, NcUsa 1,8681,161
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8921,797
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4841,544
Spickard, MoUsa 3,3082,055
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3633,333
Spooner, WiUsa 3,6232,251
Springfield, IlUsa 3,0191,876
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,0871,918
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8695,511
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,7192,311
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,9801,852
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4852,165
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4801,541
State College, PaUsa 2,5491,584
State University, MsUsa 2,4921,548
State University, NmUsa 4,0152,495
Staunton, VaUsa 2,3211,443
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,2802,660
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,1771,974
Stockton, CaUsa 5,4063,359
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,5712,219
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5451,582
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,0011,865
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8881,173
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,4883,410
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,1741,972
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,5122,182
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,7501,709
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0727,502
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,289801
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,258782
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8401,144
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9413,692
SocotraYemen 12,8727,999
SenangaZambia 10,8546,745
SerenjeZambia 11,4747,130
SeshekeZambia 11,0056,839
SolweziZambia 11,0426,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -