Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sabana De La Mar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sabana De La Mar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sabana De La Mar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2287,599
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3237,657
MilianaAlgeria 7,1514,444
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,6976,026
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8417,979
Malarg EArgentina 6,0663,769
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7054,167
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,4554,011
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8063,608
MendozaArgentina 5,7753,589
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,7703,585
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6263,496
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9879,935
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3568,921
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,03811,830
MeekatharraAustralia 18,84711,712
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,11310,013
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,09510,002
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,48210,242
Mount GambierAustralia 16,43310,212
Mount IsaAustralia 16,99410,560
MuharraqBahrain 11,8147,342
MinskBelarus 8,7525,439
MogilevBelarus 8,9045,533
MaunBotswana 10,9996,835
MacapaBrazil 2,9111,809
MacauBrazil 4,4812,784
MaceioBrazil 4,8813,033
MachadoBrazil 5,1973,230
ManausBrazil 2,6711,660
MarabaBrazil 3,5032,177
MaringaBrazil 5,0873,161
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,8771,788
Monte AzulBrazil 4,7862,974
Monte SantoBrazil 4,6502,890
MonteiroBrazil 4,6382,882
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,8583,019
Morada NovaBrazil 4,3272,689
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,5672,838
MamfeCameroon 8,6125,351
MarouaCameroon 8,9695,574
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5933,476
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0901,920
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,9503,076
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9634,327
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2733,898
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,0133,115
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,8713,648
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0391,888
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2882,043
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9661,843
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9651,842
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,7162,930
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,7182,310
Morden, MbCanada 4,2152,619
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,0241,879
MoundouChad 9,2235,732
MatecanaColombia 1,7261,073
MoroniComoros 12,7847,944
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2295,114
MarstalDenmark 7,6464,751
Melville HallDominica 943586
MichesDominican Republic 3622
MocaDominican Republic 12578
MoncionDominican Republic 190118
Monte CristiDominican Republic 255159
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5232
MilagroEcuador 2,6051,619
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5185,914
MinyaEgypt 9,9626,190
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,6275,361
MassawaEritrea 11,3307,040
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,6854,154
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1405,059
MarseilleFrance 7,3394,561
MontpellierFrance 7,2384,498
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,3911,486
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5225,295
MakokouGabon 9,1735,700
MayumbaGabon 9,0885,647
MitzicGabon 9,0255,608
MkamboGabon 9,2685,759
MoandaGabon 9,2945,775
MouilaGabon 9,0685,635
MagdeburgGermany 7,7384,809
MunichGermany 7,7974,845
MünsterGermany 7,4684,641
MethoniGreece 8,8465,497
MilosGreece 9,0845,645
MitiliniGreece 9,1825,706
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1775,703
MacentaGuinea 6,5434,066
MamouGuinea 6,2133,861
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6646,627
MiskolcHungary 8,4525,252
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7299,152
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,6818,501
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1148,771
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9419,284
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,25210,721
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,75910,414
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,18210,677
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,59910,315
MashhadIran 11,8607,370
Malin HeadIreland 6,5214,052
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7664,826
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3425,184
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2835,147
MilanItaly 7,6414,748
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,5964,720
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8344,868
ManIvory Coast 6,7894,219
MaebashiJapan 13,1638,179
MaizuruJapan 13,4198,339
MakurazakiJapan 14,0398,724
MatsueJapan 13,5088,394
MatsumotoJapan 13,2278,219
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6818,502
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5509,041
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,2868,256
MishimaJapan 13,2918,259
MitoJapan 13,0998,140
MiyakejimaJapan 13,3588,301
MiyakoJapan 12,7227,906
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8879,251
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9628,676
MiyazakiJapan 13,9288,655
MombetsuJapan 12,2217,594
MoriokaJapan 12,7547,925
MuroranJapan 12,5157,777
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6848,504
MutsuJapan 12,6027,831
Ma’AnJordan 10,3256,416
MafraqJordan 10,2656,379
MombasaKenya 12,1487,549
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9069,262
MaseruLesotho 11,6727,253
MonroviaLiberia 6,5314,058
MisratahLibya 8,3855,210
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,2218,216
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,0418,104
MananjaryMadagascar 13,5548,423
MorondavaMadagascar 13,1218,154
MakhangaMalawi 12,0847,509
MangochiMalawi 12,0337,478
MwmosaMalawi 12,1167,529
MzimbaMalawi 11,7847,323
MzuzuMalawi 11,8127,340
MalaccaMalaysia 17,47410,859
MersingMalaysia 17,51210,882
MiriMalaysia 17,38910,806
MaleMaldives 15,2049,448
MenakaMali 7,5504,692
MoptiMali 6,9304,307
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7537,925
MazatlanMexico 3,8572,397
MeridaMexico 2,1271,322
Mexico CityMexico 3,1251,942
MonterreyMexico 3,2552,023
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,3322,070
MaantyMongolia 12,6317,849
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7957,951
MatadMongolia 12,6357,852
MurenMongolia 12,3097,649
MarrakechMorocco 6,2433,880
MeknesMorocco 6,4664,018
MideltMorocco 6,5474,068
MaputoMozambique 12,0747,503
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,6117,836
MandalayMyanmar 15,1879,437
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2979,506
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,27510,113
MindatMyanmar 15,1679,425
MonywaMyanmar 15,1409,408
MyeikMyanmar 16,27510,113
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8749,243
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3434,563
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8708,619
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4918,383
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0498,730
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5478,418
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6518,483
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6768,499
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6838,503
ManaguaNicaragua 1,9681,223
MasatepeNicaragua 1,9621,219
MagariaNiger 8,3295,176
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6415,370
MaradiNiger 8,1265,049
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8015,469
MakurdiNigeria 8,4645,259
MinnaNigeria 8,1915,090
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7988,574
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7854,838
MajisOman 12,4287,723
MasirahOman 12,8587,990
Muscat  Oman 12,6217,843
MultanPakistan 13,1188,152
MurreePakistan 12,9278,033
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,9059,884
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,6652,899
MoyobambaPeru 2,9101,808
MactanPhilippines 16,43610,213
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,10710,009
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2393,877
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4865,895
MagadanRussia 10,5486,555
MahackalaRussia 10,5826,576
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9905,587
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9905,587
MarkovoRussia 9,4225,855
MinusinskRussia 11,7237,285
MogocaRussia 11,8737,378
MoscowRussia 9,2745,763
MurmanskRussia 8,5195,294
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9386,797
MatamSenegal 5,9463,695
MogadishuSomalia 12,5167,778
MadridSpain 6,6254,117
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6154,111
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2884,529
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5494,069
MelillaSpain 6,6934,159
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8704,269
MalakalSudan 10,8016,712
MbabaneSwaziland 11,9467,424
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4504,629
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5349,653
Mae SariangThailand 15,6509,725
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8269,835
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,0069,946
MalatyaTurkey 10,1316,295
MersinTurkey 9,9306,171
MuglaTurkey 9,3965,839
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8074,230
ManstonUk 7,0354,372
MeloUruguay 5,9403,691
MercedesUruguay 5,9383,690
MontevideoUruguay 6,1533,824
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,0791,292
Madison, FlUsa 1,9071,185
Madison, InUsa 2,6791,665
Madison, NeUsa 3,6442,265
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,2652,029
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,4582,149
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,2622,027
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8491,771
Marengo, IlUsa 3,1521,959
Marion, InUsa 2,9071,806
Marion, NcUsa 2,2541,400
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4772,161
Marshall, TxUsa 2,9051,805
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3681,472
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,9394,933
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5841,605
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,8863,036
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,8131,748
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,4501,522
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,4712,157
Medford, WiUsa 3,4862,166
Mellette, SdUsa 3,9722,468
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,6971,676
Mena, ArUsa 3,0011,865
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,4321,511
Mexia, TxUsa 3,0511,896
Mexico, MoUsa 3,1061,930
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,353841
Midland, TxUsa 3,5732,220
Milan, MnUsa 3,7892,354
Milbank, SdUsa 3,8422,388
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,5052,799
Milford, DeUsa 2,2831,419
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,0591,280
Millen, GaUsa 1,9761,228
Millport, OhUsa 2,6791,665
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5811,604
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,1741,972
Minden, NeUsa 3,7202,312
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,6192,249
Minonk, IlUsa 3,0651,904
Missoula, MtUsa 5,0913,164
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2961,427
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1951,985
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,1891,982
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0911,299
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,7892,354
Montgomery AlUsa 2,2481,397
Montrose, CoUsa 4,2782,658
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3911,486
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9261,197
Morganton, NcUsa 2,2541,400
Moro, OrUsa 5,5353,439
Morris, MnUsa 3,8622,400
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1911,983
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2941,426
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9531,835
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,2161,999
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1321,946
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,8101,746
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8361,762
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,5031,555
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1121,934
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,1501,957
MaiquetiaVenezuela 974605
MaracaiboVenezuela 977607
MaracayVenezuela 996619
MaturinVenezuela 1,231765
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,040646
MeridaVenezuela 1,178732
MagoyeZambia 11,2937,018
MansaZambia 11,2626,999
MbalaZambia 11,4467,113
MfuweZambia 11,6537,241
MisamfuZambia 11,4797,133
MonguZambia 10,8146,720
MpikaZambia 11,5577,182
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,7317,290
Mt MakuluZambia 11,3467,050
MumbwaZambia 11,2206,973
MwinilungaZambia 10,8266,727
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,7497,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -